Algarve Taxi Transfers 4U - The Faro Airport Transfers Online Website - Homepage

Help Desk ContactsHelp Desk - Algarve Taxi Transfers 4 U - Mobile Contact (00351) 914 832 725
fHelp Desk - Algarve Taxi Transfers 4 U - Email Information transfersinfo@gmail.com

Privacy Policy

 

Faro Airport tansfers in algarve Your Privacy is important to us. We value your trust in us and handle personal information with care.

Faro Airport tansfers in algarve We will always follow the directives of the Portuguese personal data protection law nr. 67/98, dated in 26 of October. – Law nr. 67/98.

Faro Airport tansfers in algarve You must agree to this privacy policy, in order to use our website.

 

Personal Data

Faro Airport tansfers in algarve When you supply any personal information to our website (e.g. for doing a reservation) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use those data.

Only Algarve Taxi Transfers 4U will have access to your personal data.

taxi transfers in faro airport We will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information or a list of our customers to third parties.

When we use third parties to assist us in processing your personal information, we require that they comply with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

 

Review and Correction

taxi transfers in faro airport You may update and/or edit your personal data in our database. In order to do this, please e-mail us at asking for the desired correction.

Ways to contact with the client

taxi transfers in faro airport when you make a reservation with us, a confirmation e-mail will be sent to you. This document will be necessary. Please keep it with you.

 

Third Party Links

taxi transfers in faro airport To improve our service, we may include in our website links to third party sites that may be relevant for our clients. Algarve resort Transfers cannot be held responsible for these websites Privacy Policies.

 

Privacy Policy Modifications

taxi transfers in faro airport When we make any material change to this Privacy Policy, we will inform you by posting a notice on this page.

 

Comments and Questions

taxi transfers in faro airport If you have any questions, comments or concerns about our Privacy Policy, you may contact us.


 

Faro Airport Transfers Online © 2013 powered by License RNAVT nº 3513
Created by WEBGARVE - All Rights Reserved